Committees/Cell

 

 

 


IQAC

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Dr. R. Basawaraja Principal  Chairperson 
2 Dr. V. M. Viswanatha Professor and Head Teacher
3 S. Rajgopalrao Associate Professor Teacher
4 Sumangala Itagi Assistant Professor Teacher
5 Vinayak Horapyati Assistant Professor Teacher
6 Sachin Adi Technical Support Senior Staff Non-Teaching
7 Sharanagouda H. Office Superintendent Senior Staff Administration
8 Sadanand Pujari NGO Member Local Society Representative
9 Sunil Kumar Student Student Representative
10 VeerayyappaSwamy Alumni Alumni Representative
11 Dr. Naveen Managing Director Employer
12 Suresh Patel Assistant Professor Coordinator
13 Sri. Girijashankar Convener,
H. K. E. Society, Kalaburagi
Management Representative

 

Women Empowerment Cell

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Renuka Devi  Chairman, WEC Assistant Professor (CSE)
2 Smita Chetti Coordinator Assistant Professor (EC)
3 Rachamma Patil Chairman, ASH Cell Associate Professor (ECE)
4 Sumangala Itagi Member HOD & Assistant Professor (CSE)
5 Geetha B. Member Assistant Professor (CSE)
6 Shruthi Shivraj Member Assistant Professor (CV)
7 Saroja Shetty Member Assistant Professor (BSH)
8 Bhagyalaxmi R. Member Assistant Professor (MBA)
9 Sumangala T. S. Member Assistant Professor (Office)

 

Academic Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Bandayya Chickmath Chairperson  Assistant Professor (MBA)
2 Smita C. Chetti Member Assistant Professor (EC) 
3 Manjula P. Member  Assistant Professor (FY/BSH) 
4 Geetha B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS)
5 Amaresh C. Member  Assistant Professor (CV)
6 Srishaila Reddy Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 

 

Affiliation Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Dr. R. Basawaraja Chairperson  HOD (EC) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Vinayak Horapyati Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 V. K. Jalihal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
5 Veeresh B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS)
6 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)
7 Sachin Adi Member  Programmer (CS)

 

NISP/Intellectual Property Rights Committee (IPR)/Industry Institute (III)

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Vijayendra Kuknoor Chairperson Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Vijaya Kumari G Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
4 V. K. Jalihal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
5 Sharanagouda Malipatil Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)
6 K. R. Pranitha Member Assistant Professor (BSH)

 

Examination Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Sangamesh N. D. Chairperson  Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Santosh Kumar Member  Technical Support / CV 
3 Devraj & Siddramreddy Member  Technical Support / ME
4 Shivraj Member  Technical Support / BSH
5 Vishwanath Reddy and Tejaswini Patil Member  Technical Support / CS
6 Santosh and Sharanagouda M. Member Assistant Professor / MBA 
7 Lingareddy J. and Nagaraj Member Technical Support / ECE
8 Prof. Saroja Shetty & Prof. Praneeta K. R. Member Assistant Professor / BSH

 

Library & E-learning Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Ravikanth Patil Coordinator Librarian
2 Renuka Devi Coordinator(E-Shikshana) Assistant Professor (CSE) 

 

Website/ Publicity / Newsletter Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Sangamesh H. Chairperson  Assistant Professor (EC) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Anil Kanta Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA) 
6 Sachin Adi Member  Programmer (CS)

 

Alumni Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Anil Kanta Coordinator  Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Vijayakumari G. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
3 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
4 Rachamma Patil Member  Associate Professor (EC) 
6 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)

 

Vehicle Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Vinayak Horapyati Coordinator Assistant Professor (ME) 

 

Sports & NSS Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Subash Patil NSS Officer Assistant Professor (CV) 
2 Hanumanth Rao Diwate Sports Advisor Assistant Professor (ME) 
3 Danappa Pasodi Physical Director Physical Director
4 V.K.Jalihal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
5 Jyothi N. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
6 Vijay Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA) 
7 Dr. Gurunath K. B. Member Assistant Professor (BSH)

 

Cultural Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Shruthi Shivraj Coordinator Assistant Professor (CV) 
2 Bandayya Chickmath  Member Assistant Professor (MBA)
3 Geeta B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
4 Jyoti B. K. Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
5 Dwaraka Prasad Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
6 Baswarajappa Member  Assistant Professor (BSH) 

 

Student Counseling Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Dr. B. R. Hosamani Chairperson HOD & Professor /ME 
2 Amaresh Patil Member HOD & Assistant Professor /MBA 
3 Renuka Devi Member Assistant Professor (CS) 
4 Rachamma Patil Member Assistant Professor (ECE) 
5 Basavarajappa Member Assistant Professor (BSH) 
6 S. Rajgopal Rao Member Assistant Professor (CV) 
7 Shankar Gouda Patil Staff advisor HOD & Assistant Professor (CV) 
8 Shaik Fareeduddin Vice-President Student - CV
9 Mr. Sunil Kumar Secretary Student - CS
10 All CRs Student Members Class Representatives

 

Canteen & Mess Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Hanumanth Rao Diwate Warden-Boys Hostel Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Sumangala Itagi Warden-Girls Hostel HOD (CS)
3 Amaresh Patil Member  HOD (MBA)
4 Veerabhadrappa Kambar Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
5 Sharanagouda H. Member  Office Superintendent